3rd EDITION JUDGING PANEL

Initial Judging Panel

Stefano Pettinato

Resident Representative
United Nations Development Programme

Noeman Al Sayyad

Regional Communication Advisor
United Nations Development Programme

Roxani Roushas

Innovation Analyst
United Nations Development Programme

Emad Karim

Programme Specialist, Advocacy & Innovation
UN Women

Hussain Janahi

Partnerships & Development Finance Coordinator Officer
UN Resident Coordinator

Hashim Hussain

Head of UNIDO
UNIDO

Shaima Ali

Programme & Communication Coordinator
UNFPA

Sabin Sakr

Programme Officer
UNEP

Hana Hamadeh

Public Partnership Specialist
UNICEF

2nd EDITION JUDGING PANEL

Upper Judging Panel

H.E. Saeed AlNazari

Director General of Federal Youth Authority

H.E. Dr. Ahmed Thougan Al Hindawi

Former Minister of Industry and Trade of Jordan, Chairman and CEO of Hindawi Excellence Group, Hashimite Kingdom of Jordan

H.E. Ambasssador Marie Chatardova

Former President of the UN Economic and Social Council

Initial Judging Panel

Abdelmenam Mohamed

Regional Programme Officer, Science-Policy Interface, UN Environment (UNEP), West Asia Office

Kristina Mejo

Regional Liaison and Policy Officer, IOM Regional Office for MENA

Virpi Stucki

Business Partnership Officer, UNIDO’s Partnerships Coordination Division

Hana Hamadeh

Public Partnership Specialist, UNICEF, Gulf Area Office, Saudi Arabia

Ameera Al-Hassan

Assistant Head of Office, UNHABITAT, Kuwait

Noeman Al Sayyad

Communication & Media Advisor, Regional Bureau for Arab States - United Nations Development Programme

Noëlla Richard

Youth Global Programme Manager
United Nations Development Programme

Jennifer Colville

Innovation Team Lead, Arab States, United Nations Development Programme

Stefano Pettinato

Resident Representative
United Nations Development Programme
Kingdom of Bahrain

1st EDITION JUDGING PANEL

Upper Judging Panel

His Excellency Eng. Khaled Abdel Aziz

Minister of Youth and Sports - Arab Republic of Egypt

Her Excellency Shamma Sohail Al Mazrui

Minister of State for Youth Affairs - United Arab Emirates

Her Excellency Sheikha Al-Zain Sabah Al-Naser Al-Sabah

Under Secretary of Ministry of State for Youth Affairs - State of Kuwait

Initial Judging Panel

Ali Salman Saleh

Programme Analyst, United Nations Development Programme

Jennifer Colville

Innovation Team Lead, Arab States, United Nations Development Programme

Linda Haddad

Programme Specialist, United Nations Development Programme Arab States Regional Bureau

Noella Richard

United Nations Development Programme Youth Global Programme Manager

Noeman AlSayyad

Communication & Media Advisor, Regional Bureau for Arab States - United Nations Development Programme

Pablo Angulo

Troconis, Sustainable Development Officer, WFUNA

FAQs Scroll Up Terms & Conditions